2021 Annual Report
our donors

2021 Generous Donors

$50,000 – $600,000

Charles A. Frueauff Foundation, Inc.
Fluor Corporation
Fort Bend County Treasurer
Fred and Mabel R. Parks Foundation
The George Foundation
The Henderson-Wessendorff Foundation
Pollyanne and Michael Hrebenar
John S. Dunn Foundation
OBO: Orsted Onshore Development North America, LLC
The Rawley Foundation
Sunderland Foundation
The William Stamps Farish Fund

$5,000 – $49,999

Anonymous(2)
Louisa and Denny Adelung
Eileen G. Akerson
Albert and Ethel Herzstein Charitable Foundation
Amy & Gary Becker Foundation
Astros Foundation
Dr. Betty Baitland
Benedettini Cabinets
Bert F. Winston, Sr. Foundation
Drs. Juliet and Scott Breeze
The Harry S. and Isabel C. Cameron Foundation
ChampionX
Charity Guild of Catholic Women
Charlotte B Proehl Foundation
Consolidated Home Health
The Cullen Trust for Healthcare
Kay Danziger
Ecolab Foundation
Emerson Charitable Trust
Exchange Club of Missouri City
Exchange Club of Sugar Land
Fort Bend County Child Welfare Board
Fort Bend Junior Service League
Susie and Doug Goff
Gonsoulin Charitable Trust
Greater Houston Community Foundation
Jeff Grzybowski
Gulf Coast Medical Foundation
Jim Hrebenar
In-N-Out Burger Foundation
Juli and Melissa Johnson

Naushad and Narmin Kermally
Nancy and Kurt Kirchof
Penni and Mark Lapeyrouse
Legacy Ford Lincoln Mercury
Lee Lennard
Vickie and Carl Looney
Marek Family Foundation
Katie and Matthew Martin
National Oilwell Varco
Mr. Terry Nehls
Casey and Jeremy Newton
Niagara Cares
OCuSOFT, Inc.
Ralph H. & Ruth J. McCullough Foundation
Rangeland Energy
Monica and Dan Rayburn
Renova Appliance Center
Kathy and Bill Rohrbach
Deann and Mark Rueff
Julia and Arthur Saller
Sewell Automotive Companies
Smith Family Foundation
St. Laurence Catholic Church
The Thankful Ones
Patti and Gary Tuma
Waller County
William A. and Madeline Welder Smith Foundation
Linda and Rickey Williams
Larry and Christy Willman
WJ Interests LLC

$2,500 – $4,999

Alings Chinese Bistro
Cynthia Barratt and Nat Adkins, Jr.
Margie and Tom Adolph
Tracy Walker and Mike Andrade
Amy and Mr. Gary Becker
BGE, Inc.
Jennifer Brown
Cane Island/Rise Communities
Betty Clark-Forman
Debra Marcell Real Estate LLC
Virginia and Robert Douds
Kyle and Thomas Duffy
Jacquelyn and Bret Dyer
Early McClintic & McMillan, LLP
Exchange Club of Fort Bend
Fluor Foundation Matching Funds
Fort Bend County Crime Victim’s Response Team
Laura and Joe Freudenberger
Frost Bank
Brenna and Jim Gregory
Doris and Joe Gurecky
Houston Federal Credit Union
Houston Methodist Sugar Land Hospital
Barbara and Bryan Ives
Johanson & Fairless, LLP
KW Southwest
Whitney and Sean Laffere
Sue and Jim Lockwood

Longaker Foundation
Dana Loper
Monica and Xavier Maza
Danielle and Brandon Michaels
Motherland Cycling Club
Nan & Co Properties
Robert Nelson
Network for Good
Odyssey Engineering Group
Nancy and Pete Olson
Onyx Supply Solutions
Perdue, Brandon, Fielder, Collins & Mott, L.L.P.
Debbi and Bill Peterson
Dixie and Tracy Sanders
Diane and Roger Schomburg
Sims Luxury Builders
Charlene Smith
Patricia and Brad Somers
Linda Sparrow
Douglas Spragg
State Farm Companies Foundation
Cathy and Alan Stubbs
Sugar Lakes Family Practice, PA
Tricoast Homes
Jolene and Dr. John Vanderzyl
Shiroz Virani
Mary Walker
Bridget Yeung

$5 – $2,499

JoAnn Abraham
Access Health
Louisa and Denny Adelung
Ami Adwaney
Ashley Aetonu
Farha Ahmed
Albertsons Safeway
Davida Alexander
Lauren Alexander
Alexander Marketing and Communications
Heather Allen
John Allen
Mary and Albert Allen
Anonymous
Orlando Alvarado
AmazonSmile Foundation
Amegy Bank Foundation
Candace Amini
Amy Mitchell, Atty. at Law/Hanszen*Laporte
Gilda Anderson
Karl G. Anderson
Karen Arbelaez
Leslie and James Armentrout
Lisa and Vince Arnold
Lindsay Asawa
Kyle Atchison
Tricia Atchison
Moureen Azagidi
Lisa Baba
Maria Babinat
Amy Bachert
Andrea Baird
Baldwin Liaison Consulting, LLC
Jeanne and Kevin Barker
Susan Barnett
Michelle and Robert Barton
Deborah Bartos
Ruby Bateman
Judy and Joel Battle
Jennifer Beasley
Ellen Becker
Karen Bell
Rick Bell
Amber Bender
Barbara and Joseph Benes
Laurie Bennett
Melissa Benzaia
Emily Berman
Terri Bernstein
Denise Berrett
Mr. Blake Best
Loretta and Hans Bisewski
Blair Bohny
Stuart Bonnington
Luisa Bowers
Linda Bradford
Doug Bradley
Brandani’s Restaurant & Wine Bar
Aimee Braswell
Brattain Family Charitable Fund
Deb and Ken Bray
Jacki and Karl Breckon
Jennifer Brian
Claudia Bridges
Madeline Brister
Lorna Broomfield
Cheryl Brown
Dischunara Brown
Brooke Browne
Lisa and Robert Bryant
Rosemary L. Buddecke
Anne and Glenn Bulan
Mary Grace Bullard
Adrian Bunton
Linda Burns
Lauren and Nolo Bustos
Mary Butler
Amanda Byrum
Mariel Caballero
Stephanie Calvino
Elizabeth and Carlos Camacho
Teri Canal
Michelle Cano
Charlotte Cantu
Juanita Cantu
Karen Caples
Jonette Cardwell
Kay and Adam Carlin
Vicki and Jefrey Carson
Cassandra and James Casey
Lindsey and Elias Castellanos
Catholic Daughters of the Americas #2211
Simmi Chaudhary
Flora Choy
Christ Church Sugar Land
Nell Ciancarelli
Rita and Paul Cinquemani
Jason Clark
Laura and John Clarke
Clough Consulting, LLC
Amy Clover
Barbara Lee and Terrell Cochran
Sunday and Robert Coffman
Jennifer and Troy Collins
Pamela and Steve Collins
Isabella Colorado
Nancy Cook
Carey Cooney
Veronica Corrin
Elsa and Robert Cortez
Nancy Coselli
Lawren and Brian Covault
Jonathan Covington
Rosa Coward
Laura Cozac
Jeff Craig
Janice Cronch
Susan and Kevin Crookson
Gayle and Robert Culak
Alycia Curtis
Jill and Sandy Curtis
Ms. Megan DaGata
Nancy and David Dale
Shelby Daniels
Frank DAntuono
Michelle and Frank D’Antuono
Lisa and Alan Davis
Casey and Rod Davis
Jacque Davis
Nichole Davis
Peggy and Todd Davis
Rose and Philip Davis
Todd Davis
Christina Daw
Dana Deardorff
Linda and Thomas DeBesse
Jackie DeGroot
Liza Dehnel
Danny and Linda Delgado
Amy and Marc DeMarco
June Dempsey
Rick DeToto
Rebecca and Jeff Deurlein
Shannon Deyoung
Trudy and Sam Dick
Vidya Dighe
Rachelle Dillett
Barbara Dinges
Stephen Doggett
Susan and Mike Dokell
Jed Donahue
Marcela Donnelly
Shawn Dorn
Susan Doss
Sara Dougherty
Kirsten Drews
Denise King
Taylor Duffy
Michelle DuJardin
Seeju and Dr. Charles Dupre
Brad DuPuis
Maria and Brad DuPuis
Jo Ann Eagleton
Ellen and Doug Earle
Darcholcia Easley
Ecolab, Inc.
Cinnamon Edralin
Edwards & Associates
Angelina Eldimassi
Brigit and Andrew Engleman
Joyce and Charlie Ericsson
Jane and Warren Espey
Melissa and Brent Evans
Event-Serendipity
Kathryn and Edward Farris
Deborah Fash
Mary and Carl Favre
Kelly and Corey Ferguson
Agustina Fernandez
Bosco Fernandez
Alice and Steve Fernelius
Alyson and Chris Ferrante
Fiona’s Beads
Brandi Fish
Michele and Jason Jobes
Mark Fitzgerald
Carrie and Tim Fix
Beth Flodder
Vanessa and Jonathan Forse
Fort Bend County District Attorney’s Office
Fort Bend ISD Police – Telecommunication Dept.
Sheena and Dr. Kousta Foteh
Colleen and Andrew Fox
FPRB Enterprises, LLC DBA Hoggs ‘N Chicks At Log
Hanna Francis
Suzanne Frawley
Kelley Friedman
Susan Friedman
Ashley Fry
Liz and Robert Furman
Nancy Gall
Bonnie and Geoffrey Galow
John and Debbie Gamble
Michah Gamboa
Ashley Garcia
Rick Garcia
Patricia Garcia-Monet
Rosemary Garzelli
Sharon Gatlin
Jerry Gaubert
Andrea and Don Gawick
Carrietta Gentry
Lore Gentry
The Honorable KP George
Sheeba and The Honorable KP George
Andrew Gilmore
Cynthia Ginyard
Sheryl and Dean Gmoser
Maria Elena Goen
Katara Goings
Valerie and Samuel Golden
Karen Gollaher Sinclair
Deborah Gonynor
Joanne Gonzales
Amanda Gonzalez
Vita Goodell
Goodman Financial Corporation
Jane Goodsill
Hope Goodson
Timothy Gorham
Michael L. Goss
Grand Lakes Presbyterian Church
Pamela Duggan Gray
Jeanne Gregory
Jessica Cangelosi Gregory
Lois and Larry Gremminger
Carol M. Griesser
Sarah Guffey
Tessie Guinn
Tracey Guion
Alli Hablinski
Joe Hablinski
Nancy and Joe Hablinski
Reed Hablinski
Christina Hadzihusejnovic
George and Mrs. Gretchen Haines
Lynn and Dr. Dennis Halford
Thomas Hall
Leslie Hallmark
Janie Hanna
Michelle and Timothy Hannah
Tawanna Harding
Ashley Harkness
Karen Harrell
Charlyn Harris
Latrell Harris
Dr. Peggy Hart
Carolyn and Gary Hawn
Andrea Hayes
Theo and John Healey
Pat and The Honorable Robert Hebert
Kathy and John Heinemann
Denise and Rodney Heisch
Eric M. Helfman
Chelsea Hendrickson
Chris Hengst
Kathy and Thomas Hensler
Doriane Hepp
Miranda Hernandez
Heather Hernandez-Sedillo
Lynn and Charles Hewitt
Tracy Hobdy
Carol Holton
Holy Rosary Catholic Church
Gina Horak
Genevieve Horsley
Barbara Hough
Houston Area Disc Golf Players
Betty Howell
Valerie and James Howell
Ed Hrebenar
Human Capital Business Solutions
Dwana Hunnicutt
Terri and Gregory Hurley
Melissa Ibanez
Indian American Nurses Association of Greater Houston
Joshua Ingram
Noelle and Michael Ingram
Stevie Irby
Terry Irby
Cynthia and Marvin Ivey
Alexis and Brad Jackson
Diane Jackson
Peggy and Steve Jackson
Sharon and Stewart Jacobson
Courtney James
Grayle and David James
Travis James
Rasheda James-Ogunkelu
Joe and Judy Janecka
Pamela S. Jaramillo
Teila Jarlowe
Kimberly and Billy Jarrell
Xchelsia Jennings
DeJuana Jernigan
Matt Johns
Cynthia D. Johnson
Laura and Keir Johnson
Melissa Johnson
Renee and Chris Johnson
Zona Johnson
Karen and David Johnston
Edward Jones
Grace and Elliott Jones
Lynn Jones
Debra and Thomas Jones
Robin Jordan
June and Albert Steele
Aide Juarez
Laura Kagy
Lisa and Steve Kampwerth
Adriana and Mark Kardoush
Amrita Karnani
Darleen and Dick Kastner
Carol Kee
Edward Keenaghan
Sandra Kelly
JaPaula Kemp
Susan and James Kenney
Anita Kermally
Narmin Kermally
Elizabeth Keshani-Fisher
Barbara Kevil
Shannee Khan
Maham Khatri
Natalia Khvoshcheva
Jessica and Jim Kij
Pat King
Judith and Mark Kisner
Arleen and John Kluepfel
KnILE Center, LLC
David Knippa
Koala Insulation & Birdwell Foundation
Patricia Kocich
Tammy and Ken Kosub
JoAnna Kraynek
Tricia and Edward Krenek
Kroger Share Card Program
Catherine and Brent Kubala
Diane Kuligowski
Sonal Kulkarni
Yashashree Kulkarni
Seth Kunal
Nathan Kunkel
Rhonda and Tommy Kuykendall

Yatping R. Kwan
Shaw-Miin and Po-Sheng Lai
Lambert
Drs. Angela McCain and David Lanagan
Lisa and Kent Landry
Chuck Lang
Penni and Mark Lapeyrouse
Connie Lapotaire
Duyen Le
Laura and Claude Leatherwood
Janet Lecompte
Linda Lee
Brenda Leiber
Candy and Charles Leigh
Natalie Lerner
Marianne Levy
Angela and Harold Lewis
LaTonya Lewis
Manmeet and Prithvipal Likhari
Kathryn Link
Mr. Lonnie Link
Jennifer Liu
Jamie Lloyd
Jennifer and Tom Lochbichler
Rick Lockwood
Sue and James Lockwood
Bruce and Bonnie Longaker
Eric Look
Carl and Vickie Looney
Lewis Luckenbach III
Cheryl Macaluso
Karina Magalong
Vanessa Mao
Wiley Maris
Amanda Martin
Virginia Martin
Erica Martinez
Maria T. Martinez
Beverly and Rick Martinez
Debra Martz
Deborah Marullo
Courtney and Thomas Mason
Heather Massaro
Tejal Master
Annaliese May
Deborah and Richard Mazzola
Connie McAda
Cindy McCauley
Jim McClellan
Ian McClintic
Chelsea and Dexter McCoy
Don McCracken
Alexis McDaniel
Maggie McDougle
Carol McElyea
Libra McGinnis
Bridget and Robert McGowen
Melissa McKay
Judy McKerlie
John McKirahan
Sherry McNabb
Angela Medrano
Jeanna and James Meek
Ruthanne and Dr. Ivan Mefford
Ridhi Mehra
Evelyn Mendoza
Craig Menning
Dana and Randy Mersiovsky
Kathy Mertz
Kelli and Steve Metzenthin
Diane R. Meyer
Shirley and L A Meyers
Coretta and Brian Middleton
Colleen and David Migl
Mark Milliken
Steven Mirsky
Amy L. Mitchell
Zeenat K. Mitha
Marcelo Moacyr
Ophelia and Jonathan Mok
Carla N. Mondt
Dan Monson
Ariana Montelongo
Deborah and David Montz
Mike Moody
Siby Moonnumakal
Clyde Moore
Mary and Jack Moore
Jeannette Moore
Lisa and David Moore
Vona and William Morefield
Sandra Moreno
Lee Ann Morris
Suzy Morton and Dell Toelkes
Minh Mosley
Maegan Moss
Mr. Irfan Motiwala
Claudia Currarino Moyano
Melissa Munoz
Lisa Murphy
Rennad Murugan
Sagar Naik
Nina Nehls
Kyle and Michael Nelson
Sarah and Jarret Nethery
New Territory Women’s Association
Chris Newell
Casey and Jeremy Newton
Kim Nguyen
Sara Nguyen
Kim Niese
Shamarcus Nimmer
Ann Nix
Paula Noble
Tom Noble
Yvonne Norwood
Elizabeth Noser
Diana and John Null
Null Design Partners
Gene Nutt
Valerie Nystrom
Merita O’Krinsky
OakBend Medical Center
Jane and Robert O’Dell
Carol Odle
Bodie O’Donnell
Carol Oliver
Amy Olson
Sheila and Michael O’Toole
Mrs Cindy Pack
Mary Palmer
Nahid Panjwani
Jill Paquette
Shawn Paquette
Grace Park
Marilyn Parker
Sharon Parker
Alpana Patel
Richard M. Patton
Gail and Michael Pawlowski
Paypal Charitable Giving Fund
PCS Revenue Cycle Management
Kelsey Pede
Viviana Peiretti
Viki Peltier
Minerva Perez
Debbi Peterson
Norma M. and Thomas J. Petrosewicz
Dr. Angela and John Pfeiffer
Belinda Phares
DeeAnn Phipps
David Piland
Pilkinton
Pinkie and Black LLC
Adam Pisani
Planned Community Developers, Ltd.
Barb and Scott Pleus
Adriana Polasek
Dr. Anne Marie Ponce de Leon
Alice Poth
Susan Powers
Deborah Price
Kimberly Pursch
Ken Quach
Basil Raad
Bruce Rainwater
Bharat Rajaram
Vijya Ramesh
Nancy Ramirez
Ms. Monica Rawlins
Tori Rayne
Susan and Michael Reblin
Mike Reichek
Rejuven8 Medical LLC
Fiona and Steven Remko
Mr. Jim Renfrow
Jamie Reyna
Amy Reynolds
Emily Rhodes
Laura and Jim Richard
Susan and Preston Richardson
Randy Richey
Mario Rivera
Amy and Thomas Rivers
Ken Rivet
RLD Bookkeeping Tax and Solutions
Roberta K. Randall Charitable Foundation
Burgandy Roberts
Kara-Lea Roberts
Kathy Rod
Eric Rodriguez
Rose Rodriguez
Shelley Rodriguez
Steve Rogers
Stacy Roncal
Barbara and Donald Roseman
Darrell Roth
Linda Rowe
Linda and Michael Russell
Inez Salcido
Sara Sallean
Amani Sanchez
Paramita Sarkar
John Sazma
Ilse Schilling
Tessa Schmidt
Janie Schoelman
Nancy Schultz
Debbie and Bill Schwer
Jo Ann Scofield
Vicki Seely
Terri and Larry Seidl
Douglas Seyler
Anjuli Shah
Avni Shah
Nirman Shah
Parul Shah
Celina Shariff
Karen and David Shaw
Dr. Ruby L. Shaw
Laura Shelton
Tarina Sheridan
Lana Shevelev
Theresa Shmerling
Sienna Auto
Sienna Home Services
Carolyn and Cayetano Silva
Chaudhary Simmi
Marie and Michael Sims
Deepshikha Singh
Suzanne and David Slavin
Ann Smith
Arleen and Bud Smith
Dianna Smith
Evelyn Smith
Paul Smith
Bridgette Smith-Lawson
Keisha Sneed
David Snelling
Cecilia and Andres Sobrino
Joan and Michael Soland
Matt Solomon
Claudia Sorto
Southern Ice Cream
Shelly Spann
Oshea Spencer
Diane Spitzenberger
JoAnn Spitzengel
Aaron Spiwak
Lynne and Aaron Spiwak
Nancy Sprague
Andrea St Jean
Heather Staible
Debbie and Randy Starnes
State Farm Insurance – Thad Olive
Frankyie Steele
Carolyn and James Steenbergen
Michelle and Michael Steenbergen
Julie Steidley
Ashley Noelle Stephens
Paula Stevens
Brenda and Dr. Hal Stevenson
Vicki and Bruce Stevenson
Kristin Stiles-Janossy
Kathryn and Brian Stoffers
Kelly Strocher
Sharla Sturgeon
Arjun Subbareddy
Sugar Creek Baptist Church
Karen and Michael Sullivan
Mary and David Sydow
Betty and Ronald
Elizabeth Taylor
Oscar Telfair
Salma Tenjani
Kavita Tewary
The Garden Club of Richmond
Carol Thesing
Ms. Joanne Thiel
Brooke P. Thompson
Debra K. Thompson
Laura and Robert Thompson
Leslie Thompson
Linda and Art Thompson
Nicole A. Thompson
Tara Thompson
Jacqueline Thornton
Curtis Threat
Barbara Tillery
Jenny Tillman
Barbie Todd
Torchy’s Tacos
Nicholas P. Townsell
Mr. Steve Tralie
Jana Unger
United Way of Acadiana Inc.
University of Houston System at Sugar Land
Nitesh Vachhani
Sree Vadlamudi
Kimbra Valachovic
Cathy and Scott Valby
Paige Van Der Vilet
Nagasri Vangury
Nick Varsam
Kelly Vaughan
Sylvia Verkerk
Karla and Greg Vesey
Fiona Virani
Shiroz and Nizar Virani
Zoheb Virani
Thu-Suong Vo
Renee and David Vogelsang
Robert and Marcia Vogelsang
Darlene Walker
Andi Wallis
Walmart #4111
Walmart #546
Marian Walters
Dale and Michael Waltman
Daryl Waterwall
Missy Waterwall
Marisela Weaver
Albina Webb
Valerie and David Webb
Brad Whatley
Mrs. Suzanne Whatley
Sandra White
Alice Whiting
Deion Whorton, Sr.
Mrs. Christy Willhite
Margaret and Fred Williams
Javarris Williams
Jennifer Williams
Kaila Williams
Carl Willis
Lana K. Wilson
Lisa Wilson
Lynnette Wilson
Christopher Winkler
Irene Wisner
Laura Witt
Fay and Fred Wohlfahrt
Colette Wollenberg
Valerie Wolterman
Donna Wonish
Mr. Brad Wood
Tina Worrell
Rachel Xi
Lin Lin Yan
YCK Gifts & Toys
Bonnie and Mike Yentzen
Suzanne Young
Catherine Zapalac
Brenda Zavala
Mimi and Kristopher Zaybak

VOICES FOR CHILDREN Sustainable Giving Program Donors

VOICES FOR CHILDREN CIRCLE

Children’s Hero ($50,000)

Margie and Tom Adolph
Eileen G. Akerson
OCuSoft, Inc.

Children’s Advocate ($25,000)

Amy and Shane Burden
Karen and David Johnston
Sally and Edward Lewis
Kimbra Valachovic

Children’s Voice ($5,000)

Anonymous
Carol and Neal Adamcik
Louisa and Denny Adelung
Farha Ahmed and Zubair Ashraf
Gillian Alexander
All Star Storage
Dr. Betty Baitland
Dr. Kauser Bari
Kathy Beaulne
BEC Engineers & Consultants
Robyn Boyle
Kathleen and Tom Brauen
Hilary Brawner
Drs. Juliet and Scott Breeze
Kyle Brown
Chuck Bucek
Larry Caldwell, DDS and Associates Pediatric Dentistry
Monty Campbell
Cane Island/Rise Communities
Susan and Clark Carruth
Betty Clark-Forman
Dana and Jason Clement
Kris Cobb
Cookie Joe’s Dancin’ School, Inc.
Hydee and Billy Corbin
Jerry Cousins
Lawren and Brian Covault
Angela B. Cox
Thomas J. Crayton
Gayle and Robert Culak
Jill and Sandy Curtis
Michelle and Frank D’Antuono
Kay Danziger
Casey and Rod Davis
Lou Ann and Mark Davis
Peggy and Todd Davis
Christina Daw
Linda and Thomas DeBesse
Dianna and Ray Dryer
Early McClintic & McMillan, LLP
Enchanted Forest Nursery & Landscapes
Brigit and Andrew Engleman
Sonia Estrada
Alice and Steve Fernelius
Carrie and Tim Fix
Laura and Joe Freudenberger
fun abounds
Kelly and Tom Gaines – Pink Zebra
Cindy Garza
Susie and Doug Goff
Lois and Larry Gremminger
Alison and Greg Haralson
Kristin Hesser
Kim and Kyel Hodenfield
Sheryn and Steven Hodges
The Huerta Family
Lucy and Ron Hudson
Nancy and Ken Hughes
James Idea
Alexis and Brad Jackson
Alicia Jammer
The Janossy Family
Evelyn Janssen
Jeff Jenkins
Melissa and Juli Johnson
Renee and Chris Johnson
Jamie Jordan

Jessica and Eric Jubin
Kaye Kahlich
Nancy and Kurt Kirchof
Cynthia and Dr. Daryl Knox
Tammy and Ken Kosub
Melissa Kwan and Danny Rigg
Whitney and Sean Laffere
Drs. Shelena and Ayeez Lalji
Penni and Mark Lapeyrouse
Shelli LeBret and Jim Sledzik
Longaker Foundation
Vickie and Carl Looney
Pam and Mark Magee
Marketing Refresh
Barbara DiBlasi Marlin
Janet and Bob Mayo
Virginia McBride
Chelsea and Dexter L. McCoy
Carolyn and Ross McEathron
Ruthanne and Dr. Ivan Mefford
Chinnu and Cyrus Meher-Homji
Sheri Menegaz
Dana and Randy Mersiovsky
Coretta and The Honorable Brian Middleton
Zeenat Mitha
Marcelo Moacyr
Carla Mondt
Darryl Montgomery
Lisa and David Moore
Michelle Navarro and Michael Lucia
Harsha and Raj Naran
Kyle and Michael Nelson
Sara and Huy Nguyen
Jane and Robert O’Dell
The Olson Family
Linda and Gayle Page
Ruby and Leonardo Pekola
Carlos A. Perez
Jill and Barkley Peschel
Shawn and Val Quinn
Susan and Preston Richardson
April Roberts
Jennifer Roberts
Farah and Dean Robicheaux
Pam and Davis Scarborough
Sandra Segura-Plata
Mary Margaret and Chris Sims
Michael Sims
Fallon and Yves Sivuilu
Chris and Jack Smith
Susan and Michael Smith
Pat and Brad Somers
Michelle and Michael Steenbergen
Cindy and Chip Sutton
Sharon L. Svendsen
Alicen Swift
May Tape, DDS
Kristin and Shannon Tassin
Laura and Robert Thompson
Tricia Turner
Dr. Shiroz Virani
Tracy Walker and Mike Andrade
Monica and Dallis Warren
Donna and Leo Weinberg
KK and S. Scott West
Jane and Frank Yonish
Michelle and Dr. Georgios Ziakas

Voices for Children Donors

Nikki Agner
Melanie Airey
Sima Ajani
Alings Chinese Bistro
Diana and David Barnett
Pam Bluestein
Claudio and Chad Bridges
Manal Broeckelmann
Jennifer Brown
Sally Brown
Teresa and John Buess
Pakiza Butler
Fran and Clarence Clark
Jing Jing Clemence
Deborah Crain
Lilia De La Garza
Pennie DeGroot
Trudy and Sam Dick
Robyn Doughtie
Karen and Mark Dulyunan
Ellen and Doug Earle
Ecolab, Inc.
Camille Edwards
Carolina Elliston
Kelly Evans
Steven Evans
Exchange Club of Missouri City
Mark Flathouse
Fort Bend County Alumae Chapter of Kappa Alpha Theta
Colleen and Andrew Fox
Kelly Fox
Frank Fraley
Tami Frazier
JoAnn and Felipe Garza
Norma Garza
Susan and Richard Greer
Jessica Cangelosi Gregory
Linda Guerrero
Lary Seidl/Tiffany Halfon
Alison and Greg Haralson
Harris & Eliza Kempner Fund
Jacey Jetton
Tyra Jones McCollum
Laura Kagy
Katy-West Houston Kappa Alpha Theta
JaPaula Kemp
Jamie Kovar
Tricia and Edward Krenek
Kathy and Stanley Kubelka
Sarah Kuehl
Shirley Kwan
Alice Kwok
Drs. Angela McCain and David Lanagan
Penni and Mark Lapeyrouse
Kendra Larson

Amy Lehman
Natalie Lerner
Kathy Martin
Beverly and Rick Martinez
Taneisha May
Jim McClellan
Erika Medina
Odette Miguelez
Patsy Moreno
Suzy Morton and Dell Toelkes
Claudia Currarino Moyano
Melissa Munoz
Apurva Parikh
Angela Parker
Blair Parker
Judge Stuti and Hiren Patel
Alisse Pratt
Chief Deputy Mattie C. Provost
Jessica Ramos
Kim Ripley
Katherine Rodriguez
Stacy Roncal
Maricela Rosas
S6 Technologies
Tasneem Saleh
Sonia Sanchez
John Sazma
Gayle Scholer
Sandra and David Scott
Sofia Sheikh
Suzanne and David Slavin
Smart Financial Credit Union
Shaneka Smith
St. Laurence Catholic Church
Shannan and Stephen Stavinoha
Carolyn and James Steenbergen
Terri and Jess Stuart
Oscar Telfair
The Naran Group
Brooke P. Thompson
Gay Thomplon
Janice Thomplson
Melissa Tipton
Mary Titel
Jahan Tolliver
Melissa Toon
Andi Wallis
Terri and Sam Wang
Deion Whorton, Sr.
Joy Williams
Irene Wisner
WJ Interests, LLC
Brenda Woodbury
Elizabeth Zhao
Denise Zwicker

In-Kind Donors

9Round
Academy
Karen Adams
Margie and Tom Adolph
Aguirre & Fields, L.P.
Farha Ahmed
Eileen G. Akerson
Sherri Alexander
Alings Chinese Bistro
Another Time Soda Fountain & Cafe
Anthonie’s Market Grill
Elise Arango
The Art of Skin
The Auberge at Sugar Land
Tiffany Bailey
Baker Street Pub & Grill
Giovanni Balisteri
Simoli Bangdiwala
Beth Baran
Bark Box
Barnes and Noble
Justin Beam
Beau Kisses
Karen Bell
Black Hawk Country Club
BlackHorse Golf Club
Blo Blow Dry Bar Sugar Land
Blockhouse Coffee & Kitchen
Dr. Robert Bostic
Brandani’s Restaurant & Wine Bar
Kathleen and Tom Brauen
Laura Bravo
Bridget’s Shoes Foundation
Suzanne Brisson
Patricia Broom
Lorna Broomfield
Penni Buchanan
Kelly Buchner
Shelly Buchner
Teena and Larry Caldwell
Elizabeth and Carlos Camacho
Cane Island/Rise Communities
Michelle Cano
Care for Caregivers – Fort Bend County, Texas
Tiffany Cargol
Brent Carpenter
Carrabba’s Italian Grill
Cartera Health
Catholic Daughters of the Americas #2211
Sue Chacon
Dr. Kam Fong Monit Cheung and Dr. Patrick Leung
Brandi Choules
Christ Church Sugar Land
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Fran and Clarence Clark
Teresa Clark
Allyson Coburn
Code Ninjas Sugar Land
Duchess Collins
Colony Meadows Elementary, FBISD
Colony One Auto Center
Common Threads – Lamar Consolidated ISD
Cookie Joe’s Dancin’ School, Inc.
Corelli’s Italian Cafe
Cori Cortez
Lawren and Brian Covault
Craft Worx
Jeff Craig
Crave Cupcakes
Robyn Crowell
Lucy and Ron Hudson
Amy Cummins
Cypress Bend Resort
Nancy and David Dale
Dapple Grey Co
Casey and Rod Davis
Melissa Davis
Peggy and Todd Davis
Beverly Dawsey
Days Inn by Wyndham
Betsy and Charles De Vega
Del Webb Sweetgrass Needlecrafters
Nina Desai
Sridevi Devaraj
Vidya Dighe
Susan and Mike Dokell
Pam Dostal
Double Tree Galveston
Karen Drennan
Seeju and Dr. Charles Dupre
Meg Dzik
Eddie V’s Prime Seafood
Christy Edwards
Christopher Elam
Elnita McClain Women’s Center
Energy Mechanical Services, Inc.
Escalante’s
F45 Lakes of Bella Terra
Fabulous You Boutique
Sonie Falcon
Thomas Feeney
Brittany Finley
First Colony Church of Christ
Carrie and Tim Fix
Fleming’s Prime Steakhouse & Wine Bar
Colleen and Jay Flint
Floyd’s Cajun Seafood & Steak House
Fort Bend Central Appraisal District
Fort Bend County Risk Management
Fort Bend ISD – Teaching & Learning Division
Fort Bend ISD Police – Telecommunication Dept.
Fort Bend Junior Service League
Fort Bend Yard Greetings
The Foundations Montessori
Kerrie Fountain
Sue Foust
Friends of Child Advocates of Fort Bend
Gabby’s Table
Bonnie and Geoffrey Galow
Galveston Railroad Museum
Carlos O. Garcia
Theresa Garcia
Judy A. Garza
Misty Gasiorowski
JoAnn Gemmil
Amanda Gentry
Sheeba and The Honorable KP George
Sumita Ghosh
Girl Scouts of San Jacinto Council #158116
The Giving Doll of Alvin
Glow House
Sheryl and Dean Gmoser
Valerie and Samuel Golden
Golf Club of Houston
Vita Goodell
Cathy Gray
Greatwood Golf Club
Robin C. Greer
Jeanne Gregory
Carol Gremillion
Lois and Larry Gremminger
Grounding Willows Yoga
Melissa Guerra
Gulf Coast LP Gas Co.
Ratna Gummadi
Guru Burgers
H-E-B Circle Oak Parkway
H-E-B Spring Green
Melodie Halfen
Lynn and Dr. Dennis Halford
Marjorie and Chris Hancock
Hand & Stone – Missouri City
Hand & Stone Massage and Facial Spa – Sugar Land
Deborah Hanks
Tawanna Harding
Chris Hardman
Karen and Alan Harris
Latrell Harris
Lt. Mike Harvey
The Hat Store
Eva Hein
Helfman Ford Company
The Henderson-Wessendorff Foundation
Amanda Hill
Deborah Hine
Jaime Hinrichs
Sheryn and Steven Hodges
Dalyn Hoegemeyer
Rebecca and Daniel Hoelscher
Jacqueline Holden
HomeWay Mortgage
House of the Rising Cookie
Houston Museum of Natural Science Sugar Land
Stephanie Howard
Syndee Howgate
Imperial Cigar
Imperial Outdoor Power Equipment
In-N-Out Burger
Iron Cross Gymnastics & Dance
Lauren Ivey
Alexis and Brad Jackson
Debbie and Jeffrey Jacobson
Katie Jacquier
Hailey James
James Avery Artisan Jewelry
Kimberly and Billy Jarrell
Graciela Jimenez
Juli and Melissa Johnson
Jenetha and Algernon Jones
Laura Kagy
Sarah Kaivani
Kuhuk Kapoor
Karen’s Kreations
Karkada
Katy-West Houston Kappa Alpha Theta
Kendra Scott Cinco Ranch
Kendra Scott Sugar Land
Anita Kermally
Naushad and Narmin Kermally
Lana Kettler
Melissa Kilpatrick
Mary Koehler
Sreevidya Kumar
Kuntry Kunnections
Judy Kurrus

Patricia and Richard Kyzar
Dinh Lam
Arika Landry
Connie Lapotaire
Regenia and Joe
John Leigh, Jr.
Natalie Lerner
Corinne Light
Manmeet and Prithvipal Likhari
Sue and James Lockwood
Lone Star Pet Lodge
Bruce and Bonnie Longaker
Vickie and Carl Looney
Looper Loans
Dana Loper
Elaine Loper
Jonathan Lopez
LuLu Lemon
Lupe Tortilla Restaurant
Ashley Lynn
M Rockett Pools
Macri Electrical Services
Judith and Paul Maddison
Karen Malick
Margaritaville Lake Resort
Tag Marlow
Marriott Sugar Land Town Square
Matthew F. Scholes, Attorney at Law
DeAnn McAdoo
Virginia McBride
Cindy McCauley
Carol McElyea
Charles McGuire
Carolyn McKenzie
Ruthanne and Dr. Ivan Mefford
Chinnu and Cyrus Meher-Homji
Janet Melcher
Dana and Randy Mersiovsky
Dana Meschi
Messina Hof Winery Harvest Green
Gina and Mark Metts
Terri Metzgar
Coretta and Brian Middleton
Mighty Moose
Mission Bear
Molina’s
Ginny Moon and Mike Duty
Susie Moon
Carol Moore
Joshua D. Moore
Lisa and David Moore
Captain Morgan Morris – Steel Salty Charters
Suzy Morton and Dell Toelkes
Susie and Sam Moseley
Claudia Currarino Moyano
Beth Murany
FW Murphy Production Controls
My Mindful Muscle
Woody Nassar
Justine Natelli
Neiman Marcus Houston
New Life Fellowship
New Wine Chapel
Casey and Jeremy Newton
Chau Nguyen
The Nice Winery
Kathy Nicholson
Janet North
NRG Texas
OCuSOFT, Inc.
Sandlin Oswalt
P.F. Chang’s
Painting with a Twist Sugar Land
Pamela Printing Co.
Panera Bread
Nahid Panjwani
Christi Parham
Priti Parikh
Sarah Pesek
Zoe Phan
Tommy and Rosily Philips
Pier 36 Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar
Jamie Pilloff
Alex Pina
Debbie Poncik
Project Hope & Love
Brittany Puchot
Quail Valley Golf Course
Nancie Rain
Swapna Ramani
Robbie Raska
Red Potato Market
Kim Reese
Rejuven8 Medical LLC
Mr. Jim Renfrow
Lori Renfrow
Cheryl Richardson
Girlie Richardson
Susan and Preston Richardson
RightWay Pest & Home Services
Jen and Nicholas Rizzo
Jennifer W. Roberts
Katherine Rodriguez
Kathy Rompola
Judy Ronning
Rose-Rich Veterinary Clinic
Ashley Rosen
Rosenberg Masonic Lodge #881
Darrell Roth
Ruchika Behal LLC
Rustic Brush
Nicole Saenz
Melissa Salies
Ashleigh Salinas
San Antonio Zoo
Sandra Sanchez
John Sazma
Sandra Segura-Plata
Serenity Point LLC
Sewell Automotive Companies
Archana Shah
Celina Shariff
Tarina Sheridan
Phyllis Siecko
Six Flags Fiesta Texas
Suzanne and David Slavin
Holly Smith
Joel Smith
Snooze Eatery Cinco Ranch
Soccer Shots Houston
Patricia and Brad Somers
Somers Family Specialties
Maria Sonnen
Southern Ice Cream
Southern Sisters Designs
Sara Southworth
Jessica Spencer
Peggy Spivey
Lynne and Aaron Spiwak
St. Laurence Catholic Church
State Farm Insurance
Carolyn and James Steenbergen
Julie Steidley
Brynlee Stephens
Sterling McCall Lexus
Kristin Stiles-Janossy
Miracle Stokes
Vicky Stubblefield
Rachel Stypulczak
Suburban Houston Ft. Bend Delta Sigma Theta Sorority , Inc.
Sugar Land First United Methodist Church
Sweetwater Country Club
Sweetwater Nails & Spa
Sweetwater Ob Gyn Associates
Tanks Paintball
Jacqueline Terrell
Terri Bumpers – Sign Designs
Texan Auto Repair
Texas Gun Club
Texas Roadhouse
Texas State Optical – Katy
Jill Thaxton
Carol Thesing
Janet and Trenton Thomas
Thomas Markle Jewelers
Shirley Thornton
Tour 18 Golf Course
Dolores and Dean Townley
Travis FFA
Triple Crown Tailgate
Tropical Haven
Merrie Trotter
TruBoy BBQ
Twenty-Two Fifty Interiors
Brunella and Kurt Uhlendorf
UMW, Christ Church Sugar Land
UPS Store #6774
Valencia Hotel Group
Janet Vanderford
Nilima Vashi
Vera Bradley at First Colony Mall
Terry Veron
Vino & Vinyl
Ruth Wall
Andi Wallis
Monica and Dallis Warren
Lisa Watson
Theresa Waybright
The Wearhouse Boutique (Wearhouse Apparel & Home)
Alesia West
Deion Whorton, Sr.
The Williams Companies Inc.
Kaila Williams
Lana K. Wilson
Irene Wisner
Fay and Fred Wohlfahrt
J.A. and Robert Wolter
The Woodlands Resort
Karen Woodworth
Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming – Sugar Land
Desmond Wright
Sandra Wright
Catherine Zapalac

2020 Honorariums + Memorials

Honorariums

“In the Name of Jesus”  – by Cristian Moreno
In Honor of Martha Aschenbrenner & Richard Early – by Lisa Hollins
In Honor of Bob Byers – by Ruthanne and Dr. Ivan Mefford
In Honor of Del & Eveyln Conkright – by Sue Orr
In Honor Of Lucas & Katie Corona – by Erin Gates
In Honor of Eaton Crouse-Hinds – by Eaton Crouse-Hinds
In Honor of RRaul Garcia Sr. – by Angelica Monique Garcia Adamu
In Honor of Colleen Grossman– by Marianne Smith
In Honor of Miriam Chau Ying Hankins– by Samuel Hankins
In Honor of Neal Jackson – by Michelle Moore
In Honor of Karen and David Johnston – by WJ Interests LLC
In Honor of Ibrahim Khawaja – by Fort Bend County District Attorney’s Office
In Honor of Renee Lukefahr – by Rebecca and Daniel Hoelscher
In Honor of Meridian Clinical Research Good Deeds Day – by Jamison Edmondson
In Honor of Harsha Naran’s Birthday – by Rajen Giga
In Honor of Stuti Patel – by Soni Pelty, Seema Sanghi
In Honor of Cathy Stubbs – by Patti and Tim Kaminski
In Honor of Tracy Walker – by State Farm Insurance – Oria Dafe, Steve Yang

Memorials

In Memory of daughter as a baby – by Susie and Jim Murray
In Memory of Bill Anderson – by New Century Garden Club, Susan Profilet
In Memory of Bob Bennett – by Eggleston & Briscoe, Brenna Abels, Elizabeth Cearley, Nancy and Tim Johnson, Susie and Sam Moseley, Julie and Doug Mueller, Larry Urquhart
 In Memory of Bertie Boyd – by Mararet and Alan Gow
In Memory of Bob Brown – by Pat Lawrence, Trudy and Ron Ortwerth, Patricia and Brad Somers
In Memory of Dr. Robert Maxwell Byers – by Milton Altschuler, Toye Bengston, Ben Brown, Joann Goepfert, Terri Hulme, Mary and William Lattanzio, Sharron A. Maler, Carolyn and George Marvin, Patricia and Brad Somers, Carolyn and Arthur Thompson, Hillel Weinbaum
In Memory of Howard Coulter – by Exchange Club of Fort Bend 
In Memory of Nelda Sue Coulter – by Exchange Club of Fort Bend
In Memory of Charles (Bugs) Edwards – by Catherine Zapalac
In Memory of Sandra McCubbin – by Sandra and Doug McCubbin
In Memory of Frank Morello – by Jan Carson
In Memory of Barbara Nugent – by Jane and Robert O’Dell
In Memory of Neil McCoy Oatman – by David Oatman
In Memory of Phyllis L. Pack – by Elise Olson
In Memory of Louise Poodle – by Margaret Procter
In Memory of Georgia Law Roenigk by Eva Loeb, Joseph and Joann Roach, Melba Wolf
In Memory of James Steenbergen – by Alfred Batchelor, Harold S. Foster, Paul Magness, Sarah and Jarret Nethery, Jane and Robert O’Dell, John Rose, Patricia and Brad Somers, Michele Young
In Memory of Carl Stephens – by Bridget Yeung

back to top of page