Sponsors + Entertainers

Special thanks to these generous individuals for sponsoring our 2019 Tour!

Presenting Sponsor

Fred and Mabel R. Parks Foundation

Program Sponsor

Consolidated Home Health

Ticket Sponsor

OCuSOFT, Inc.

Children’s Godparent

Julia Saller

Sponsor Party Sponsor

PerdueBrandonFielderCollins&Mott,LLP

Refreshment Sponsor

Grand Dominion Homes
Minute Maid

Patron Saint

Don & Andrea Gawick
Pam Duggan Gray
Bruce & Bonnie Longaker
Penni & Mark Lapeyrouse
NOV
John & Jolene Vanderzyl

Printing Sponsor

Pamela Printing

Welcome Mat Sponsor

Frost Bank
OakBend Medical Center
Pat & Brad Somers
The Cathy Stubbs Team
Greg & Karla Vesey

Wreath Raffle Sponsor

Early, McClintic & McMillan, LLP

Children’s Saint Sponsor

Albert & Mary Allen
Roberta K. Randall Foundation
Dr. Betty Baitland
Kyle & Tom Duffy
Carol Holton
Gail & Randy Parker
Diane & Roger Schomburg
Sims Luxury Builders
Fallon & Yves Sivuilu
Sprint Fort Bend County Landfill
WireCo WorldGroup

Digital Flyer Sponsor

The Design Firm

Entertainment Sponsor

Sara Nguyen, Realtor – BH&GRE Gary Greene

Express Parking

Dr. & Mrs. Hal C. Stevenson (Friday 10-4)
Carpenter & Carpenter (Friday 6 – 9)
Lois & Larry Gremminger (Saturday 10-4)

Mission Sponsor

Angela M. Pfeiffer, PhD
FBISD Trustee Kristin Tassin
Happy Clients Realty Group
Janice & Pat King

Photos With Santa Sponsor

Premier Boat & RV Storage

Recipe Card Sponsor

Kristi Bajjali & Team, RE/MAX Fine Properties

Children’s Angel

Tom & Margie Adolph
Robert & Sunday Coffman
Baldwin Liaison Consulting
Bob & Virginia Douds
Bonnie & Geoffrey Galow
Sheeba & KP George
Val & Jim Howell
Jack & Arleen Kluepfel
Mr. & Mrs. Larry Laird
Lonnie Link
Vickie & Carl Looney
Gayle & Linda Page
Diana & Randy Miller
Physical Therapy Care of Fort Bend
Michael & Susan Reblin
David & Karen Shaw
Sienna by Johnson Development
Sienna Home Services

Children’s Caretaker

Cindy & Jeff Anderson
Dean & Sylvia Carpenter
Joyce & Charlie Ericsson
Sara & John Gann
Gingerbread House Kids Academy
Lynn & Dennis Halford
John & Kathy Heineman
Bryan & Barbara Ives
Jessica & Jim Kij
Mark & Judith Kisner
Dr. Michael & Gail Pawlowski
Null Design Partners
Charlene Rogers
Linda & Art Thompson
NaKeytta Watson

Children’s Friend

Anonymous
Jef & Vickie Carson
Barbara Lee Cochran, REALTOR
Linda & Tom DeBesse
Ellen & Doug Earle
Dr. Kousta & Mrs. Sheena Foteh
Dean and Sheryl Gmoser
The Hawns
Sheryn & Steve Hodges
Debra Jones
Dick & Darlene Kastner
Tricia & Ed Krenek
Kent & Lisa Landry
The Loan Store – Rosenberg
Sue & Jim Lockwood
The Magnabosco Family
Vanessa Mao
Roma Millice
Brenda Dizer North
Jil & John Pollock
Brian & Rosaelena Ratte
Arlene & Bud Smith
Paula Webb Stevens
Lucia & Larry Street
The Yard Card Kids

 


ENTERTAINERS

Thank you to all of our generous entertainers including:

Accordian Attractions
Hanfong Au
Jim Beaulieu
Ann Chee Piano Students
Chris Chin
Clements High School Choir
Commonwealth Elementary Choir
Tommy Damora
Ricardo de Mello
Coral Flores
Adriana Garcia
Camryn Gonzales
Grandmas’ Boyfriends Barbershop Quartet
Kayla Gulley
Becky Hanne
Mary Ray Hekimian
Jessica Hernandez
Holiday Harps & Hallelujahs
Hutson Kids
Joe Knight
Meylia Kumata
Bazil Lalani
Maykenzie Lucas
Ken & Allison Masaki
Emma Nguyen
Elise Russell Piano Students
Yajaira Santana
Don Schneider
Southminster School Choir
Deborah Spencer
Kristal St. Clair
Debbie Summerlin
Sweet Adelines