2018 Home Tour Sponsors

Special thanks to these individuals and companies who have already signed on as sponsors for this event.
Your sponsorship is critical to our success!

Event Underwriter

Fred and Mabel R. Parks Foundation

Program Sponsor

OCuSOFT, Inc.

Ticket Sponsor

Pamela Printing

Sponsor Party Sponsor

PerdueBrandonFielderCollins&Mott,LLP

Refreshment Sponsor

Iberiabank – Frank Yonish
OakBend Medical Center
Sterling McCall Lexus

Patron Saint

The Design Firm
Bruce & Bonnie Longaker
NOV

Sponsorship Kit Printing Sponsor

Pat & Brad Somers

Social Media Sponsor

Fort Bend Financial
Frost Bank
Sims Luxury Builders
Sugar Land Holiday Lights

Welcome Mat Sponsor

The Cathy Stubbs Team – Clayton Nash
Exchange Club of Missouri City
Greg & Karla Vesey

Wreath Raffle Sponsor

Early, McClintic & McMillan, LLP

Children’s Saint Sponsor

Dr. Betty Baitland
Kyle & Tom Duffy
Brigit & Andrew Engleman
Carol Holton
Independent Bank
Roberta K. Randall Charitable Foundation
Sugar Lakes Family Practice

Entertainment Sponsor

Sara Nguyen, Realtor – BH&GRE Gary Greene

Express Parking

Cane Island (Friday 10-4)

Poster Sponsor

Diana & Randy Miller

Recipe Card Sponsor

Kristi Bajjali  & Team, RE/MAX Fine Properties

Children’s Angel 

Jeff & Cindy Anderson
BondPro, Inc.
Carpenter & Carpenter, PC
Pam & Steve Collins
Virginia & Bob Douds
Jeff & Bonnie Galow
Sara &  John Gann
Houston Landscapes Unlimited
Arlene & Jack Kluepfel
Donna Oveson
Dr. Angela & John Pfeiffer
Physical Therapy Care & Aquatic Rehab of Fort Bend
Dan & Monica Rayburn
Susan & Michael Reblin
The Scala Family
Karen & David Shaw
June & Albert Steele
State Rep. John Zerwas

Children’s Caretaker

Baldwin Liaison Consulting, LLC
Joyce & Charlie Ericsson
Lynn & Dennis Halford
Jessica & Jim Kij
Janice & Pat King
Barbara DiBlasi Marlin, Realtor – BH&GRE Gary Greene
Charlene Rogers
University of Houston at Sugar Land

Children’s Friend

Anonymous
Kathy & Tom Brauen
Jef & Vickie Carson
Barbara Lee Cochran, Realtor
Sandy & Jill Curtis
Seeju & Charles Dupre
Ellen & Doug Earle
Kousta & Sheena Foteh
Dean and Sheryl Gmoser
Gurecky Manufacturing Services, Inc.
Dick & Darlene Kastner
Ed & Tricia Krenek
Linda Lane
The Magnabosco Family
Vanessa Mao
Michael B. Marlow
Terry & Karen McMillin
McNutt Electric, Inc.
Zeenat Mitha
Mary & Jack Moore
Hanny & Faten Shanar
Arleen & Lewis “Bud” Smith, III
Paula Webb Stevens
Hal & Brenda Stevenson
Kathyrn & Brian Stoffers
The Loan Store
Mary Lou Waren
Steve & Kyra Wood